Skip to Content
search engine by freefind

Ganahee’s Media Centre



Detective


!-- FreeFind End No Index -->
Previous “Detective” streams
Series Name Total Streams First Streamed Most Recent Stream
21st Precinct182014-12-082021-04-20
Adventures of Ellery Queen, The62014-07-062020-12-29
Adventures of Nero Wolfe, The82015-10-132020-04-14
Adventures of Philip Marlowe, The112013-05-052020-02-04
Adventures of Sam Spade, The192012-11-172021-05-04
Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, The252012-12-152021-03-09
Adventures of the Falcon, The182013-07-212021-04-06
Barrie Craig, Confidential Investigator82013-09-052020-09-08
Blackstone, Magic Detective32013-12-072017-03-28
Boston Blackie232012-11-232021-02-23
Broadway Is My Beat132015-01-282021-02-02
Bulldog Drummond92014-06-072019-12-03
Calling All Cars32016-01-202020-03-17
Candy Matson42016-03-042017-09-11
Casebook of Gregory Hood32013-09-282019-12-24
Casey, Crime Photographer122014-09-032021-02-16
Crime and Peter Chambers52015-01-162021-05-11
Dangerous Assignment92013-04-022021-01-05
Dragnet492012-11-152021-01-26
Fat Man, The62013-08-202020-07-07
FBI in Peace and War, The42018-02-272020-08-18
Gangbusters262012-10-192019-06-11
It’s a Crime, Mr. Collins22015-06-282018-06-19
Jeff Regan, Investigator42013-08-282019-08-20
Let George Do It202013-12-122021-02-09
Line-Up, The102014-06-142016-10-02
Man From Homicide, The32017-08-022019-05-28
Manhunt32014-04-192017-03-28
Michael Shayne, Private Detective62013-10-192020-06-02
Mr. and Mrs. North92015-07-192018-12-08
Mr. District Attorney42013-09-162018-10-04
Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Persons52014-06-212020-05-12
Murder By Experts52013-08-312017-11-26
Mystery Is My Hobby202013-10-052020-11-17
Nick Carter, Master Detective122013-03-252020-06-09
Night Beat62013-07-052020-06-16
Nightwatch52020-04-282020-08-11
Pat Novak for Hire42013-03-062016-05-06
Philo Vance102014-02-052020-04-07
Pursuit42016-05-272019-09-13
Richard Diamond, Private Detective172013-11-062020-02-18
Rogue’s Gallery72014-11-172019-08-06
Saint, The102013-07-122020-11-10
Shadow, The562012-11-162020-03-03
Squad Cars42014-12-152019-01-03
Thin Man, The22015-06-122016-01-08
This Is Your FBI212012-12-212020-05-26
Under Arrest22018-09-102018-10-12
Unit 99112014-10-162021-04-27
Whisperer, The42014-07-032018-12-16
Whitehall 121242015-02-042021-03-23
Yours Truely, Johnny Dollar662013-03-222020-10-13
Listen to your favorite Old Time Radio Detective shows, each & every Tuesday evening, on Audio Theatre. Check out additional genres on the main AT Archives page.
To find out what the day’s stream will be, to contact DJ Jeo Chronis to request a show, and for all the ways to listen to Audio Theatre, please go to the AT Streams page. Happy listening!

Copyright © 2017–2021, by
Ronald Johnson
. All rights reserved.
Back to Top